UjENA Race Results

Return To Race Listing · Return to UjENA10K · Race Results provided by UjENA Swimwear

Double Road Race - San Jose del Cabo, Mexico 2012 posted on Monday, October 29th 2012 by Waitman Gobble

Double Road Race Cabo 10K+5K Challenge - October 27, 2012 - 7:30 AM and 9:00 AM - San Jose del Cabo Mexico

Place Div Place Division/ Combined Time 10K Time 5K Time bib Name Sex AgePrize
1   0:53:58 0:36:04 0:17:54 12 Javier Glamo Ramirez M 39 $50 1st Male
2 1 40+/M 0:54:58 0:36:26 0:18:31 10 Juan Jimenez M 44 $100 2nd Male/1st 40-49 Male
3   0:58:05 0:39:08 0:18:57 21 David Perez M 39 
4   1:05:54 0:43:57 0:21:57 11 Daniel Martinez Vandez M 37 
5 1 50+/M 1:06:38 0:44:41 0:21:56 50 Bob Anderson M 64 $100 1st Male 50+/1st Jam Photographer
6   1:09:19 0:45:10 0:24:08 23 Gloria Martinez Linores F 22 $50 1st Female
7 1 40+/F 1:12:40 0:48:21 0:24:18 22 Julia Lindres Flores F 48 $100 2nd Female/1st Female 40-49
8 2 40+/F 1:16:02 0:50:51 0:25:11 1 Jodi LaBossiere F 43 $50 1st Jam Model
9   1:17:31 0:51:04 0:26:27 3 Jeanine Harrington F 34 
10   1:23:31 0:55:03 0:28:28 4 Shari Mernett F 37 
11 2 40+/M 1:25:12 0:56:09 0:29:02 2 RENE RAMIREZ M 42 
12 2 50+/M 1:27:33 0:57:37 0:29:56 24 Terry Erickson M 63 
13   1:28:35 0:57:24 0:31:11 13 Luis Alberto Soto M 33 
14 3 40+/M 1:30:20 0:57:16 0:33:04 5 chadwin mernett M 41 
15   1:32:16 1:00:39 0:31:36 8 Crystal Wesner F 29 
16 1 50+/F 1:37:02 1:00:46 0:36:15 7 Debra Phipps* 5K Race Time 34:18 (late start) F 60 $50 1st Female 50+
17 2 40+/F 1:37:45 1:00:33 0:37:12 9 Martha Gonzales F 40 
dnf dnf 40+/M  0:54:44  14 Enrique Mendez M 42 

Double Road Race Cabo - UjENA 5K - October 27, 2012 - 9:00 AM - San Jose del Cabo Mexico

PlaceTimeBibNameSexAgePrize
100:17:5412Javier Glamo RamirezM39 $50 1st Male
200:18:3110Juan JimenezM44 $50 2nd Male
300:18:5721David PerezM39 
400:21:37454Darryl WoodleyM46 
500:21:5650Bob AndersonM64$50 1st Jam Photographer
600:21:5711Daniel Martinez VandezM37 
700:23:22408Kaden NguyenM32 
800:24:0823Gloria Martinez LinoresF22$50 1st Female
900:24:1822Julia Lindres FloresF48$50 2nd Female
1000:25:03434Cristal Delmar Hoez JimenezF29 
1100:25:04433Kathryn KohutF22$50 1st Jam Model
1200:25:06410Patricia (trisha) BarchukF40 
1300:25:111Jodi LaBossiereF43 
1400:26:16432Maribel Gonzales CarmonaF48 
1500:26:273Jeanine HarringtonF34 
1600:26:37430Hamid Reza ShahmohammadiM57 
1700:27:02412Carla WayesF38 
1800:28:284Shari MernettF37 
1900:29:022RENE RAMIREZM42 
2000:29:5624Terry EricksonM63 
2100:30:09453Jenni FunkF39 
2200:30:58407Ashley SmithF26 
2300:31:03402Elizabeth SullivanF30 
2400:31:1113Luis Alberto SotoM33 
2500:31:14428Julian BanosM54 
2600:31:368Crystal WesnerF29 
2700:32:02404Randi WilliamsF29 
2800:32:03411Elizabeth EubanksF22 
2900:32:46413Natalia DantasF27 
3000:33:045chadwin mernettM41 
3100:34:37409Anna WicklundF26 
3200:35:57419Corynn TelfrodF17 
3300:36:157Debra Phipps* Race Time 34:18 (late start)F60 
3400:37:129Martha GonzalesF40 
3500:41:03426MARCELA SANDOVAL VERGARAF26 
3600:44:00403Audrey TetzeliF20 
3700:44:05405Erika BarthF29 
3800:44:13414Lorena AristizabalF25 
3900:44:29406Samantha FitzgeraldF24 
4000:44:29425Skye ConnellyF27 
4100:46:48429Don DouglasM39 
4200:46:58431Danish SaroeeM45 
4300:47:23415Anthony TotahM52